About Inspirato
[…] Any representation to the contrary is a criminal offense.  In addition, this Information Statement does not constitute an offer or solicitation to prospective Participating Owners in any state or other jurisdiction in which an offer or solicitation is not authorized.

SPECIAL NOTICE TO FLORIDA RESIDENTS:  The Purchase-and-Lease Program has not been registered under the Florida Securities and Investor Protection Act (the “Florida Act”).  Each prospective Participating Owner who is a Florida resident should be aware that Section 517.061(11)(a)(5) of the Florida Act provides, in relevant part, as follows: “When sales are made to five or more persons in this state, any sale in this state made pursuant to this subsection is voidable by the purchaser in such sale either within 3 days after the first tender of consideration is made by such purchaser to the issuer, an agent of the issuer, or an escrow agent or within 3 days after the availability of that privilege is communicated to such purchaser, whichever occurs later.” To accomplish this, a Participating Owner need only send a letter or telegram to Inspirato at the address shown herein within such three (3) day period, stating that he or she is voiding and rescinding the Lease Agreement.